19 ANPR at § IV(d) Q.65–72. See 15 U.S.C. 45(n) (“In determining whether an act or practice is unfair, the Commission may consider established public policies as evidence to be considered with all other evidence. Such public policy considerations may not serve as a primary basis for such determination.”). Cf. Joint Statement of Chair Lina M. Khan and Commissioner Rebecca Kelly Slaughter In the Matter of Napleton Automotive Group (Mar. 31, 2022), https://www.ftc.gov/news-events/news/speeches/joint-statement-chair-lina-m-khan-commissioner-rebecca- kelly-slaughter-matter-napleton-automotive.